CanDance

         Can Dance 2021 Awards (Click Here)


   The following routines placed [TOP 10] across all genres / ages in their category:

⭐Novice Junior Top Solo 10/37⭐
4th Overall – Tunde Babalola Hip Hop Solo (Mr. Justin)
8th Overall – Michael Dafnis Hip Hop Solo (Mr. Lee)

⭐Novice Small Groups⭐
🥇 1st Place Overall – Jr. Boys Hip Hop Team (Mr. Justin)
🥈2nd Place Overall-  Jr. 1B Elite Hip Hop Team(Mr. Lee & Mr. Juan)
🥉3rd Place Overall -Mini Elite Jazz Team (Ms. Lindsay)

⭐NOVICE LINES OVERALLS⭐
🥇 1st Place Overall.- Mini Elite HH Team (Mr. Justin)

⭐Pre Comp Junior Top Solo 10/52⭐
1st Overall – Sophie Vermeylen Musical Theatre Solo (Ms. Britt)
2nd Overall- Makenna Lanuza Jazz Solo (Ms. Lindsay)
3rd Overall Tie – Avery Sanderson Musical Theatre Solo (Ms. Britt)
3rd Overall Tie- Meleah Dyer Hip Hop Solo (Mr. Juan)
4th Overall -Raya Prokop Lyrical Solo (Ms. Lindsay)
5th Overall- Chris Borys Hip Hop Solo (Mr. Justin)
6th Overall -Josh Stagg Hip Hop Solo (Mr. Lee)
7th Overall- Mara Raposo Jazz Solo (Ms. Tayler)

⭐PRE COMP MINI DUO/TRIO OVERALLS⭐
🥇1st Place Overall- Jazz Trio (Makenna, Nevaeh, Sadie) (Ms. Carly)

⭐PRE COMP SMALL GROUPS OVERALLS⭐
🥈 2nd Place Overall – Elite Tap Team (Mr. Thomas)

⭐PRE COMP LARGE GROUPS OVERALLS⭐
🥇1st Place Overall – Sr. Elite Tap Team (Ms. Kayla W.)
🥈2nd Place Overall – Inter Elite Jazz Team (Ms. Lindsay)
🥉 3rd Place Overall- Jr. 2 Elite Jazz Team (Ms. Lindsay)

🏆Pre Comp HIGH SCORE OVERALLS – HIGHEST SCORE OF ALL ROUTINES🏆
🥇1st Place Overall – Sophie Vermeylen “Pulled” (Ms. Brittany)
🥈2nd Place Overall – Sr. Tap Team (Ms. Kayla W.) –
🥉3rd Place Overall – Makenna Lanuza Jazz Solo (Ms. Lindsay)

⭐COMP MINI GROUP OVERALLS⭐
🥇1st Place Overall – Pre Elite Jazz Team (Ms. Lindsay)
🥈2nd Place Overall – Pre Elite Lyrical Team (Ms. Lindsay)
🥉3rd Place Overall – Jr. 1 Elite HH Team (Mr. Justin)

⭐COMP JR. SOLO OVERALLS⭐
🥈2nd Place Overall – Olivia Hawley Jazz Solo (Ms. Carly)

⭐COMP JR.DUO/TRIO OVERALLS⭐
🥉3rd Place Overall – Selene & Olivia (Ms. Lindsay)

⭐COMP JR. SMALL GROUPS OVERALLS⭐
🥉3rd Place Overall – Elite Lyrical Team (Ms. Lindsay)

⭐COMP JR. LARGE GROUP OVERALLS⭐
🥇1st Place Overall – Elite Hip Hop Team(Mr. Justin)
🥈2nd Place Overall  – Elite Jazz Team (Ms. Lindsay)

⭐COMP JR. LINES/EXT LINE OVERALLS⭐

🥉3rd Place Overall – Jr. 2 Elite Hip Hop (Mr. Justin)

⭐COMP TEEN SOLO OVERALLS⭐
🎖8th Place Overall – Selene Nguyen (Ms. Lindsay)

⭐COMP TEEN LARGE GROUP OVERALLS⭐
🥈2nd Place Overall – Sr. Elite Hip Hop Team (Mr. Lee & Mr. Juan)
.
👯‍♀OVERALL CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD 12& UNDER👯‍♀
Elite Lyrical Team “YOUR SONG”- Ms. Lindsay